Administration

President:  Yu. Movsisyan
Vice-president:  V. Arzumanian
Secretary:  D. Davidova
Treasurer: S. Rafayelyan

Council

  1. S. Adian  (Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS)
  2. A. Arutunov (RUDN University)
  3. S. Antonyan (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
  4. K. Atayan (Yerevan State University)
  5. V. Arzumanyan (Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA)
  6. A. Babayan (Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA)
  7. R. Barkhudaryan (Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA)
  8. A. Basmajian (City University of New York, Hunter College)
  9. G. Barsegyan (Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA)
  10. L. Beklaryan (Central Economics and Mathematics Institute of RAS)
  11. L. Budaghyan (Bergen University)
  12. S. Dalalyan (Yerevan State University)
  13. R. Dallaqyan (National Polytechnic University of Armenia)
  14. D. Davidova (Russian-Armenian University)
  15. A. Der Kiureghian (American University of Armenia)
  16. L. Gevorgyan (National Polytechnic University of Armenia)
  17. A. Gevorkyan (Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA)
  18. H. Ghazaryan (Russian-Armenian University)
  19. M. Grigoryan (Yerevan State University)
  20. S. Grigoryan (Kazan State Power Engineering University)
  21. A. Hajian (Northeastern University, Boston )
  22. S. Harutyunyan (Armenian State Pedagogical University after Kh. Abovyan)
  23. T. Harutyunyan (Yerevan State University)
  24. G. Khachatryan (American University of Armenia)
  25. R. Khachatryan (Yerevan State University)
  26. Kh. Khachatryan (Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA)
  27. H. Marandjian (Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA)
  28. Y. Mkrtchyan (Yerevan State University)
  29. S. Mkrtchyan (Rochester University)
  30. R. Mnacakanov (West Virginia University)
  31. Yu. Movsisyan (Yerevan State University)
  32. B. Nahapetyan (Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA)
  33. V. Ohanyan (Yerevan State University)
  34. A. Petrosyan (Purdue University)
  35. V. Pambuccian (Arizona State University)
  36. S. Rafaelyan (Yerevan State University)
  37. V. Sahakyan (Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA)
  38. A. Sahakyan (Yerevan State University)
  39. A. Sergeev (Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS)
  40. H. Shahgolyan (KTH Royal Institute of  Technology)
  41. M. Toomanian (University of Tabriz)

Commission  on Education

  1. V. Arzumanyan
  2. V. Aslanyan (scientific secretary)
  3. K. Atayan 
  4. S. Harutunyan (president)
  5. H. Khazaryan
  6. B. Nahapetyan

Auditing commission

  1. S. Afyan
  2. N. Hakobyan
  3. V. Vardazaryan (president)