Alexandrian AMU Annual Session 2013
Yerevan state university.
The AMU Annual session was dedicated to the memory of famous Armenian mathematician Rafael Alexandrian (1923-1988), which 90-th Anniversary is celebrated this year.
The  conference was began with the commemorative session, during which colleagues, students and friends of Prof.  Alexandrian have shared their memories of this outstanding scientist and teacher.
At last day the Round table took place.  Discussions were concentrated  around the vital problems of the mathematical life of the country.
Scientific reports were devoted to the branches of mathematics, which are in the circle of interests of members of the AMU.
Organizing committee:
V.Arzumanian, R.Barkhudaryan, S.Dalalyan, L.Gevorgyan, H.Ghazaryan, G.Hagopyan, T.Harutyunyan, Yu.Movsissyan, V.Ohanyan, A.Sahakyan, V.Sahakyan.
Poster of the conference can be found here.
Abstracts  of the conference (in English) can be found here.
The template of an abstract is here.
Some highlights of the conference are imprinted on the following Pictures.
The previous Annual session 2012 was dedicated to the  great Armenian mathematician, astronomer and geographer Anania Shirakatsi the 1400-th anniversary was celebrated  in accordance with the UNESCO decision  all over the world.