THE INTERNATIONAL DAY OF MATHEMATICS
AMU Scientific  Conference dedicated to                                                                                the  International Day of Mathematics                                            14th March  2023
The International Day of Mathematics (IDM) is a project  by the International Mathematical Union (IMU)   and was proclaimed by the UNESCO.
The IDM  is a worldwide celebration. Each year on March 14 all countries are invited to participate through activities for both students and the general public in schools, museums, libraries and other spaces.
Scientific conference dedicated to the IDM will take place in Armenia at the Department of Mathematics and Mechanics of Yerevan State University (Alex Manoogian 1, Yerevan 0025, Armenia) on 14th of March 2023.
Confirmed invited speakers
1. Yu. M. Movsisyan, Lattices of ideals of algebras with hyperidentities;
2. G. Barsegian, On a new principle in real analysis and its application to some well-                                       known equations ;
3. M. G. Grigoryan, The structure of universal functions with respect to classical                                                    systems;
4. N. M. Adrianov, Dessins d’enfant and monodromy group of rational functions,
5. A. G. Gevorkyan, On the construction of quantum termodinamics from first principles;
6. Ye. Alavardyan, Identity management model for hierarchical networks.
Please submit your abstracts to in LaTeX  and PDF formats (in English). Deadline for submission : 5th of March 2023.